Privacy Policy

General Information
We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.  strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on our website. WE NEVER SELL OR DISCLOSE YOUR INFORMATION TO ANY THORD PARTY!

Personal Information DOES NOT collect personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website.

We only collect personal information when you choose to Contact Us to inquire about Roseland Plantation Tours, Teas or other services we offer.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons
We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.

You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.

No Third Parties
We do not work with any third party advertisers of any kind nor do we share your informationthat with any third party.

Children's Online Privacy Protection Act
This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

Updates to this Website reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Agreeing to Terms
Your use of this site indicates acceptance of this privacy policy.

Questions and feedback
We welcome your questions, comments, and concerns about privacy. Please send us any and all feedback pertaining to privacy, or any other issue.

Go to Home page from Privacy Policy